Electionpedia.com
Official final result · constituency 5706

6ème circonscription, Moselle election result.

Kévin Pfeffer (RN) was elected in round 1 for 6ème circonscription of Moselle with 50.90% of valid votes.

Direct answer

Kévin Pfeffer was elected.

Kévin Pfeffer won in round 1 under the official nuance code RN. This is the final 2024 result, not a claim about current membership or later replacements.

Deciding round
Round 1
Winner share
50.90%
Vote margin
10,829
Margin
29.67 pp
Turnout
56.34%
Official nuance
RN
Round 1 · 30 June 2024

All 6 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Kévin PfefferElectedRN18,57550.90%27.98%
2Alexandre CassaroLR7,74621.23%11.67%
3Claire BladtUG7,74021.21%11.66%
4Dominique FeissDVD1,3483.69%2.03%
5Lola LegrandEXG6181.69%0.93%
6Olivier MunchDVG4661.28%0.70%
Registered
66,393
Voters
37,405
Turnout
56.34%
Valid votes
36,493
Blank ballots
666
Null ballots
246
No second-round record

This seat was decided in round one.

The Ministry's second-round file excludes constituencies filled in the first round. Electionpedia does not manufacture an empty second-round table.

Permanent constituency record

6ème circonscription, Moselle

Electionpedia ID
eop-result-fr-2024-national-assembly-5706
Official constituency ID
5706
Department code
57
First-round candidates
6
Second-round candidates
Not held
Result status
Official final
Interpretation boundary

Historical results are not a live roster.

A candidate marked elected in the official first-round file is a first-round winner and has no second-round record. Every other constituency uses the official second-round winner. Round totals and candidate rankings remain separate.

Historical final results do not assert current National Assembly membership or later replacements.

How to interpret this record

6ème circonscription, Moselle Election Result 2024: Kévin Pfeffer

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →