Electionpedia.com
Official final result · constituency 5910

10ème circonscription, Nord election result.

Gérald Darmanin (ENS) was elected in round 2 for 10ème circonscription of Nord with 61.37% of valid votes.

Direct answer

Gérald Darmanin was elected.

Gérald Darmanin won in round 2 under the official nuance code ENS. This is the final 2024 result, not a claim about current membership or later replacements.

Deciding round
Round 2
Winner share
61.37%
Vote margin
10,602
Margin
22.74 pp
Turnout
58.78%
Official nuance
ENS
Round 1 · 30 June 2024

All 7 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Gérald DarmaninENS17,51236.03%21.05%
2Bastien VerbruggheRN16,67534.31%20.04%
3Leslie MortreuxUG12,06524.82%14.50%
4Jérôme GarciaDVD1,4472.98%1.74%
5Christophe CharlonEXG5351.10%0.64%
6Gustave Viguie-DesplacesREC2490.51%0.30%
7Marcellin BrazonDVD1180.24%0.14%
Registered
83,192
Voters
49,691
Turnout
59.73%
Valid votes
48,601
Blank ballots
814
Null ballots
276
Round 2 · 7 July 2024

All 2 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Gérald DarmaninElectedENS28,60361.37%34.37%
2Bastien VerbruggheRN18,00138.63%21.63%
Registered
83,225
Voters
48,916
Turnout
58.78%
Valid votes
46,604
Blank ballots
1,719
Null ballots
593
Permanent constituency record

10ème circonscription, Nord

Electionpedia ID
eop-result-fr-2024-national-assembly-5910
Official constituency ID
5910
Department code
59
First-round candidates
7
Second-round candidates
2
Result status
Official final
Interpretation boundary

Historical results are not a live roster.

A candidate marked elected in the official first-round file is a first-round winner and has no second-round record. Every other constituency uses the official second-round winner. Round totals and candidate rankings remain separate.

Historical final results do not assert current National Assembly membership or later replacements.

How to interpret this record

10ème circonscription, Nord Election Result 2024: Gérald Darmanin

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →