Electionpedia.com
Official final result · constituency 7501

1ère circonscription, Paris election result.

Sylvain Maillard (ENS) was elected in round 2 for 1ère circonscription of Paris with 63.64% of valid votes.

Direct answer

Sylvain Maillard was elected.

Sylvain Maillard won in round 2 under the official nuance code ENS. This is the final 2024 result, not a claim about current membership or later replacements.

Deciding round
Round 2
Winner share
63.64%
Vote margin
15,107
Margin
27.28 pp
Turnout
68.67%
Official nuance
ENS
Round 1 · 30 June 2024

All 11 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Sylvain MaillardENS28,04844.70%33.27%
2Raphaël KempfUG20,13832.09%23.89%
3Delphine VoirinRN6,30310.04%7.48%
4Laurence SaillietLR3,4695.53%4.11%
5Pierre MaurinDVD2,8834.59%3.42%
6Marine ChiabertoREC9911.58%1.18%
7Alban Ludovic Bertrand PineauDVC5980.95%0.71%
8Laurence BoulinierEXG2310.37%0.27%
9Mathilde ContensouREG890.14%0.11%
10Axel MetzkerDIV30.00%0.00%
11Aurélien GautreauEXG00.00%0.00%
Registered
84,309
Voters
63,421
Turnout
75.22%
Valid votes
62,753
Blank ballots
495
Null ballots
173
Round 2 · 7 July 2024

All 2 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Sylvain MaillardElectedENS35,23963.64%41.80%
2Raphaël KempfUG20,13236.36%23.88%
Registered
84,312
Voters
57,900
Turnout
68.67%
Valid votes
55,371
Blank ballots
1,931
Null ballots
598
Permanent constituency record

1ère circonscription, Paris

Electionpedia ID
eop-result-fr-2024-national-assembly-7501
Official constituency ID
7501
Department code
75
First-round candidates
11
Second-round candidates
2
Result status
Official final
Interpretation boundary

Historical results are not a live roster.

A candidate marked elected in the official first-round file is a first-round winner and has no second-round record. Every other constituency uses the official second-round winner. Round totals and candidate rankings remain separate.

Historical final results do not assert current National Assembly membership or later replacements.

How to interpret this record

1ère circonscription, Paris Election Result 2024: Sylvain Maillard

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →