Electionpedia.com
Official final result · constituency 7503

3ème circonscription, Paris election result.

Léa Balage El Mariky (UG) was elected in round 2 for 3ème circonscription of Paris with 53.59% of valid votes.

Direct answer

Léa Balage El Mariky was elected.

Léa Balage El Mariky won in round 2 under the official nuance code UG. This is the final 2024 result, not a claim about current membership or later replacements.

Deciding round
Round 2
Winner share
53.59%
Vote margin
3,471
Margin
7.18 pp
Turnout
68.81%
Official nuance
UG
Round 1 · 30 June 2024

All 13 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Léa Balage El MarikyUG24,44146.15%33.40%
2Stanislas GueriniENS18,00133.99%24.60%
3Olga PodolskaiaRN4,7098.89%6.43%
4Paul HatteLR4,1187.78%5.63%
5Marie CourtoisREC4860.92%0.66%
6Côme CitroenECO4330.82%0.59%
7Laurent BurtaireEXG2320.44%0.32%
8Grégory FernandesEXG1510.29%0.21%
9Quentin LaporteDVC1160.22%0.16%
10Warda BaïlicheDVC1020.19%0.14%
11Laurent SematDVG920.17%0.13%
12Thierry AlquierDVD810.15%0.11%
13Irène GasarianEXG00.00%0.00%
Registered
73,178
Voters
53,662
Turnout
73.33%
Valid votes
52,962
Blank ballots
464
Null ballots
236
Round 2 · 7 July 2024

All 2 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Léa Balage El MarikyElectedUG25,91553.59%35.41%
2Stanislas GueriniENS22,44446.41%30.67%
Registered
73,178
Voters
50,357
Turnout
68.81%
Valid votes
48,359
Blank ballots
1,483
Null ballots
515
Permanent constituency record

3ème circonscription, Paris

Electionpedia ID
eop-result-fr-2024-national-assembly-7503
Official constituency ID
7503
Department code
75
First-round candidates
13
Second-round candidates
2
Result status
Official final
Interpretation boundary

Historical results are not a live roster.

A candidate marked elected in the official first-round file is a first-round winner and has no second-round record. Every other constituency uses the official second-round winner. Round totals and candidate rankings remain separate.

Historical final results do not assert current National Assembly membership or later replacements.

How to interpret this record

3ème circonscription, Paris Election Result 2024: Léa Balage El Mariky

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →