Electionpedia.com
Official final result · constituency 7505

5ème circonscription, Paris election result.

Pouria Amirshahi (UG) was elected in round 1 for 5ème circonscription of Paris with 54.24% of valid votes.

Direct answer

Pouria Amirshahi was elected.

Pouria Amirshahi won in round 1 under the official nuance code UG. This is the final 2024 result, not a claim about current membership or later replacements.

Deciding round
Round 1
Winner share
54.24%
Vote margin
14,273
Margin
24.08 pp
Turnout
75.35%
Official nuance
UG
Round 1 · 30 June 2024

All 12 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Pouria AmirshahiElectedUG32,15254.24%40.47%
2Rachel-Flore PardoENS17,87930.16%22.50%
3Céline ChenRN4,1867.06%5.27%
4Valentine SerinoLR2,4594.15%3.09%
5Thiaba BruniECO6741.14%0.85%
6Yoneko KikuchiREC5340.90%0.67%
7Théo FauconDVC5110.86%0.64%
8Arnaud BorowskiECO3670.62%0.46%
9Monique DabatEXG2710.46%0.34%
10Raymond Victor BassilDVC1330.22%0.17%
11Anne ChamayouDVG1140.19%0.14%
12Léonard GuiotEXG10.00%0.00%
Registered
79,451
Voters
59,868
Turnout
75.35%
Valid votes
59,281
Blank ballots
400
Null ballots
187
No second-round record

This seat was decided in round one.

The Ministry's second-round file excludes constituencies filled in the first round. Electionpedia does not manufacture an empty second-round table.

Permanent constituency record

5ème circonscription, Paris

Electionpedia ID
eop-result-fr-2024-national-assembly-7505
Official constituency ID
7505
Department code
75
First-round candidates
12
Second-round candidates
Not held
Result status
Official final
Interpretation boundary

Historical results are not a live roster.

A candidate marked elected in the official first-round file is a first-round winner and has no second-round record. Every other constituency uses the official second-round winner. Round totals and candidate rankings remain separate.

Historical final results do not assert current National Assembly membership or later replacements.

How to interpret this record

5ème circonscription, Paris Election Result 2024: Pouria Amirshahi

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →