Electionpedia.com
Official final result · constituency 7507

7ème circonscription, Paris election result.

Emmanuel Gregoire (UG) was elected in round 1 for 7ème circonscription of Paris with 50.87% of valid votes.

Direct answer

Emmanuel Gregoire was elected.

Emmanuel Gregoire won in round 1 under the official nuance code UG. This is the final 2024 result, not a claim about current membership or later replacements.

Deciding round
Round 1
Winner share
50.87%
Vote margin
11,016
Margin
18.10 pp
Turnout
76.53%
Official nuance
UG
Round 1 · 30 June 2024

All 10 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Emmanuel GregoireElectedUG30,97450.87%38.54%
2Clément BeauneENS19,95832.77%24.83%
3Céline TacherRN4,8157.91%5.99%
4Aurélien VéronLR3,0104.94%3.75%
5Jason ReyesREC6551.08%0.82%
6Philippe MazuelDVC5960.98%0.74%
7Sophie LacazeECO5320.87%0.66%
8Aurélia PetitEXG2890.47%0.36%
9Anne GrauDVC650.11%0.08%
10Stéphanie BlancEXG00.00%0.00%
Registered
80,364
Voters
61,500
Turnout
76.53%
Valid votes
60,894
Blank ballots
424
Null ballots
182
No second-round record

This seat was decided in round one.

The Ministry's second-round file excludes constituencies filled in the first round. Electionpedia does not manufacture an empty second-round table.

Permanent constituency record

7ème circonscription, Paris

Electionpedia ID
eop-result-fr-2024-national-assembly-7507
Official constituency ID
7507
Department code
75
First-round candidates
10
Second-round candidates
Not held
Result status
Official final
Interpretation boundary

Historical results are not a live roster.

A candidate marked elected in the official first-round file is a first-round winner and has no second-round record. Every other constituency uses the official second-round winner. Round totals and candidate rankings remain separate.

Historical final results do not assert current National Assembly membership or later replacements.

How to interpret this record

7ème circonscription, Paris Election Result 2024: Emmanuel Gregoire

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →