Electionpedia.com
Official final result · constituency 7103

3ème circonscription, Saône-et-Loire election result.

Aurélien Dutremble (RN) was elected in round 2 for 3ème circonscription of Saône-et-Loire with 50.06% of valid votes.

Direct answer

Aurélien Dutremble was elected.

Aurélien Dutremble won in round 2 under the official nuance code RN. This is the final 2024 result, not a claim about current membership or later replacements.

Deciding round
Round 2
Winner share
50.06%
Vote margin
65
Margin
0.12 pp
Turnout
69.84%
Official nuance
RN
Round 1 · 30 June 2024

All 7 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Aurélien DutrembleRN23,13042.67%28.59%
2Rémy RebeyrotteENS13,60625.10%16.82%
3Richard BeningerUG10,37519.14%12.82%
4Charles LandreDVD5,3849.93%6.66%
5France RobertDSV7831.44%0.97%
6Julie LucotteEXG7301.35%0.90%
7José Antonio GranadoDIV1930.36%0.24%
Registered
80,901
Voters
56,166
Turnout
69.43%
Valid votes
54,201
Blank ballots
1,232
Null ballots
733
Round 2 · 7 July 2024

All 2 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Aurélien DutrembleElectedRN26,52350.06%32.79%
2Rémy RebeyrotteENS26,45849.94%32.71%
Registered
80,879
Voters
56,484
Turnout
69.84%
Valid votes
52,981
Blank ballots
2,442
Null ballots
1,061
Permanent constituency record

3ème circonscription, Saône-et-Loire

Electionpedia ID
eop-result-fr-2024-national-assembly-7103
Official constituency ID
7103
Department code
71
First-round candidates
7
Second-round candidates
2
Result status
Official final
Interpretation boundary

Historical results are not a live roster.

A candidate marked elected in the official first-round file is a first-round winner and has no second-round record. Every other constituency uses the official second-round winner. Round totals and candidate rankings remain separate.

Historical final results do not assert current National Assembly membership or later replacements.

How to interpret this record

3ème circonscription, Saône-et-Loire Election Result 2024: Aurélien Dutremble

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →