Electionpedia.com
Official final result · constituency 7710

10ème circonscription, Seine-et-Marne election result.

Maxime Laisney (UG) was elected in round 2 for 10ème circonscription of Seine-et-Marne with 69.06% of valid votes.

Direct answer

Maxime Laisney was elected.

Maxime Laisney won in round 2 under the official nuance code UG. This is the final 2024 result, not a claim about current membership or later replacements.

Deciding round
Round 2
Winner share
69.06%
Vote margin
17,818
Margin
38.12 pp
Turnout
61.97%
Official nuance
UG
Round 1 · 30 June 2024

All 7 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Maxime LaisneyUG22,55843.94%27.18%
2Pryscillia BrachRN11,62522.64%14.01%
3Stéphanie DoENS7,44514.50%8.97%
4Michel ColasLR5,72211.15%6.89%
5Joël SangaréUDI2,7075.27%3.26%
6Sylvain CayardEXG6881.34%0.83%
7Philippe DervauxREC5961.16%0.72%
Registered
82,992
Voters
52,455
Turnout
63.20%
Valid votes
51,341
Blank ballots
787
Null ballots
327
Round 2 · 7 July 2024

All 2 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Maxime LaisneyElectedUG32,28069.06%38.88%
2Pryscillia BrachRN14,46230.94%17.42%
Registered
83,015
Voters
51,443
Turnout
61.97%
Valid votes
46,742
Blank ballots
3,749
Null ballots
952
Permanent constituency record

10ème circonscription, Seine-et-Marne

Electionpedia ID
eop-result-fr-2024-national-assembly-7710
Official constituency ID
7710
Department code
77
First-round candidates
7
Second-round candidates
2
Result status
Official final
Interpretation boundary

Historical results are not a live roster.

A candidate marked elected in the official first-round file is a first-round winner and has no second-round record. Every other constituency uses the official second-round winner. Round totals and candidate rankings remain separate.

Historical final results do not assert current National Assembly membership or later replacements.

How to interpret this record

10ème circonscription, Seine-et-Marne Election Result 2024: Maxime Laisney

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →