Electionpedia.com
Official final result · constituency 9307

7ème circonscription, Seine-Saint-Denis election result.

Alexis Corbière (DVG) was elected in round 2 for 7ème circonscription of Seine-Saint-Denis with 57.16% of valid votes.

Direct answer

Alexis Corbière was elected.

Alexis Corbière won in round 2 under the official nuance code DVG. This is the final 2024 result, not a claim about current membership or later replacements.

Deciding round
Round 2
Winner share
57.16%
Vote margin
6,274
Margin
14.32 pp
Turnout
57.17%
Official nuance
DVG
Round 1 · 30 June 2024

All 10 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Alexis CorbièreDVG21,80240.19%26.12%
2Sabrina Ali-BenaliUG19,74036.39%23.65%
3Pauline BreteauENS5,45810.06%6.54%
4Françoise TrovaRN5,2549.68%6.30%
5Antoine TocheDVD7131.31%0.85%
6Eric VerhaegheDVC5180.95%0.62%
7Aurélie JochaudEXG3440.63%0.41%
8Yannick DuterteEXG1800.33%0.22%
9Elsa CaudronEXG1650.30%0.20%
10Sebastien AtlaniDIV780.14%0.09%
Registered
83,457
Voters
55,343
Turnout
66.31%
Valid votes
54,252
Blank ballots
824
Null ballots
267
Round 2 · 7 July 2024

All 2 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Alexis CorbièreElectedDVG25,03357.16%29.98%
2Sabrina Ali-BenaliUG18,75942.84%22.47%
Registered
83,486
Voters
47,729
Turnout
57.17%
Valid votes
43,792
Blank ballots
3,273
Null ballots
664
Permanent constituency record

7ème circonscription, Seine-Saint-Denis

Electionpedia ID
eop-result-fr-2024-national-assembly-9307
Official constituency ID
9307
Department code
93
First-round candidates
10
Second-round candidates
2
Result status
Official final
Interpretation boundary

Historical results are not a live roster.

A candidate marked elected in the official first-round file is a first-round winner and has no second-round record. Every other constituency uses the official second-round winner. Round totals and candidate rankings remain separate.

Historical final results do not assert current National Assembly membership or later replacements.

How to interpret this record

7ème circonscription, Seine-Saint-Denis Election Result 2024: Alexis Corbière

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →