Electionpedia.com
Official final result · constituency 9308

8ème circonscription, Seine-Saint-Denis election result.

Fatiha Keloua Hachi (UG) was elected in round 2 for 8ème circonscription of Seine-Saint-Denis with 68.41% of valid votes.

Direct answer

Fatiha Keloua Hachi was elected.

Fatiha Keloua Hachi won in round 2 under the official nuance code UG. This is the final 2024 result, not a claim about current membership or later replacements.

Deciding round
Round 2
Winner share
68.41%
Vote margin
13,175
Margin
36.82 pp
Turnout
61.84%
Official nuance
UG
Round 1 · 30 June 2024

All 8 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Fatiha Keloua HachiUG19,19349.30%30.60%
2Sébastien JolivetRN9,29123.86%14.81%
3Didier FortDVD5,35013.74%8.53%
4Franck YonboueLR3,8449.87%6.13%
5Sylvio ValenteREC6341.63%1.01%
6Grégory TobeilemEXG5091.31%0.81%
7Ntela BardaiEXD860.22%0.14%
8Hélène DupuyEXG270.07%0.04%
Registered
62,716
Voters
40,108
Turnout
63.95%
Valid votes
38,934
Blank ballots
973
Null ballots
201
Round 2 · 7 July 2024

All 2 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Fatiha Keloua HachiElectedUG24,47668.41%39.02%
2Sébastien JolivetRN11,30131.59%18.01%
Registered
62,734
Voters
38,797
Turnout
61.84%
Valid votes
35,777
Blank ballots
2,643
Null ballots
377
Permanent constituency record

8ème circonscription, Seine-Saint-Denis

Electionpedia ID
eop-result-fr-2024-national-assembly-9308
Official constituency ID
9308
Department code
93
First-round candidates
8
Second-round candidates
2
Result status
Official final
Interpretation boundary

Historical results are not a live roster.

A candidate marked elected in the official first-round file is a first-round winner and has no second-round record. Every other constituency uses the official second-round winner. Round totals and candidate rankings remain separate.

Historical final results do not assert current National Assembly membership or later replacements.

How to interpret this record

8ème circonscription, Seine-Saint-Denis Election Result 2024: Fatiha Keloua Hachi

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →