Electionpedia.com
Official final result · constituency 9309

9ème circonscription, Seine-Saint-Denis election result.

Aurélie Trouvé (UG) was elected in round 1 for 9ème circonscription of Seine-Saint-Denis with 63.19% of valid votes.

Direct answer

Aurélie Trouvé was elected.

Aurélie Trouvé won in round 1 under the official nuance code UG. This is the final 2024 result, not a claim about current membership or later replacements.

Deciding round
Round 1
Winner share
63.19%
Vote margin
22,779
Margin
48.08 pp
Turnout
63.48%
Official nuance
UG
Round 1 · 30 June 2024

All 6 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Aurélie TrouvéElectedUG29,93563.19%39.27%
2Clara BourassinRN7,15615.11%9.39%
3Manon ChaumetteENS7,11915.03%9.34%
4Robenson PierreLR2,0734.38%2.72%
5Jean-Paul BurotEXG6811.44%0.89%
6Christel KeiserEXG4070.86%0.53%
Registered
76,227
Voters
48,386
Turnout
63.48%
Valid votes
47,371
Blank ballots
696
Null ballots
319
No second-round record

This seat was decided in round one.

The Ministry's second-round file excludes constituencies filled in the first round. Electionpedia does not manufacture an empty second-round table.

Permanent constituency record

9ème circonscription, Seine-Saint-Denis

Electionpedia ID
eop-result-fr-2024-national-assembly-9309
Official constituency ID
9309
Department code
93
First-round candidates
6
Second-round candidates
Not held
Result status
Official final
Interpretation boundary

Historical results are not a live roster.

A candidate marked elected in the official first-round file is a first-round winner and has no second-round record. Every other constituency uses the official second-round winner. Round totals and candidate rankings remain separate.

Historical final results do not assert current National Assembly membership or later replacements.

How to interpret this record

9ème circonscription, Seine-Saint-Denis Election Result 2024: Aurélie Trouvé

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →