Electionpedia.com
Official final result · constituency 7810

10ème circonscription, Yvelines election result.

Aurore Bergé (ENS) was elected in round 2 for 10ème circonscription of Yvelines with 49.05% of valid votes.

Direct answer

Aurore Bergé was elected.

Aurore Bergé won in round 2 under the official nuance code ENS. This is the final 2024 result, not a claim about current membership or later replacements.

Deciding round
Round 2
Winner share
49.05%
Vote margin
11,013
Margin
16.86 pp
Turnout
72.50%
Official nuance
ENS
Round 1 · 30 June 2024

All 8 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Aurore BergéENS22,36733.59%24.19%
2Thomas Du ChalardRN18,79528.22%20.32%
3Cédric BriolaisUG14,91822.40%16.13%
4Gaël BarbotinLR5,7978.71%6.27%
5Julien GautreletRDG2,2603.39%2.44%
6Ethel Fournier-CampionECO1,1411.71%1.23%
7Olivier GousseauREC8941.34%0.97%
8Hélène JanissetEXG4210.63%0.46%
Registered
92,480
Voters
67,791
Turnout
73.30%
Valid votes
66,593
Blank ballots
872
Null ballots
326
Round 2 · 7 July 2024

All 3 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Aurore BergéElectedENS32,04849.05%34.64%
2Thomas Du ChalardRN21,03532.19%22.74%
3Cédric BriolaisUG12,25518.76%13.25%
Registered
92,504
Voters
67,064
Turnout
72.50%
Valid votes
65,338
Blank ballots
1,338
Null ballots
388
Permanent constituency record

10ème circonscription, Yvelines

Electionpedia ID
eop-result-fr-2024-national-assembly-7810
Official constituency ID
7810
Department code
78
First-round candidates
8
Second-round candidates
3
Result status
Official final
Interpretation boundary

Historical results are not a live roster.

A candidate marked elected in the official first-round file is a first-round winner and has no second-round record. Every other constituency uses the official second-round winner. Round totals and candidate rankings remain separate.

Historical final results do not assert current National Assembly membership or later replacements.

How to interpret this record

10ème circonscription, Yvelines Election Result 2024: Aurore Bergé

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →