Electionpedia.com
Official final result · constituency 7811

11ème circonscription, Yvelines election result.

Laurent Mazaury (UDI) was elected in round 2 for 11ème circonscription of Yvelines with 50.16% of valid votes.

Direct answer

Laurent Mazaury was elected.

Laurent Mazaury won in round 2 under the official nuance code UDI. This is the final 2024 result, not a claim about current membership or later replacements.

Deciding round
Round 2
Winner share
50.16%
Vote margin
140
Margin
0.32 pp
Turnout
65.97%
Official nuance
UDI
Round 1 · 30 June 2024

All 7 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1William MartinetUG20,39543.38%28.88%
2Laurent MazauryUDI13,75229.25%19.47%
3Victoria DoucetRN10,24321.79%14.50%
4Sarah NicosDIV1,0482.23%1.48%
5Nathalie MachucaREC9001.91%1.27%
6Patrick PlanqueEXG5071.08%0.72%
7Boris LutzDSV1660.35%0.24%
Registered
70,630
Voters
48,127
Turnout
68.14%
Valid votes
47,011
Blank ballots
816
Null ballots
300
Round 2 · 7 July 2024

All 2 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Laurent MazauryElectedUDI22,17550.16%31.39%
2William MartinetUG22,03549.84%31.19%
Registered
70,651
Voters
46,610
Turnout
65.97%
Valid votes
44,210
Blank ballots
1,840
Null ballots
560
Permanent constituency record

11ème circonscription, Yvelines

Electionpedia ID
eop-result-fr-2024-national-assembly-7811
Official constituency ID
7811
Department code
78
First-round candidates
7
Second-round candidates
2
Result status
Official final
Interpretation boundary

Historical results are not a live roster.

A candidate marked elected in the official first-round file is a first-round winner and has no second-round record. Every other constituency uses the official second-round winner. Round totals and candidate rankings remain separate.

Historical final results do not assert current National Assembly membership or later replacements.

How to interpret this record

11ème circonscription, Yvelines Election Result 2024: Laurent Mazaury

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →