Electionpedia.com
Official national party result · Kiesraad EML

50PLUS in the 2025 House election.

50PLUS received 151,053 votes and 2 seats in the official 2025 Netherlands House result. Explore all electoral-district aggregates and people named elected for the party.

Direct answer

151,053 votes and 2 seats.

50PLUS received 1.43% of valid national votes. The final EML names 2 elected result records under this party.

All electoral-district aggregates

Where the official votes were counted.

These figures describe geographic vote totals. Seats were allocated nationally.

Electoral districtVotesVote shareDistrict vote order
's-HertogenboschKieskring 's-Hertogenbosch15,5141.75%10
DordrechtKieskring Dordrecht13,6151.80%11
ArnhemKieskring Arnhem12,9721.30%14
TilburgKieskring Tilburg12,1841.79%10
MaastrichtKieskring Maastricht12,1761.87%10
LeidenKieskring Leiden10,6711.36%14
Den HelderKieskring Den Helder10,5841.68%11
ZwolleKieskring Zwolle9,5221.27%14
UtrechtKieskring Utrecht9,0731.05%15
HaarlemKieskring Haarlem7,7081.35%12
AssenKieskring Assen5,5381.69%11
LeeuwardenKieskring Leeuwarden5,4981.30%14
NijmegenKieskring Nijmegen4,4551.20%14
GroningenKieskring Groningen4,4031.20%12
RotterdamKieskring Rotterdam3,9861.38%14
MiddelburgKieskring Middelburg3,7391.61%12
LelystadKieskring Lelystad3,4931.51%14
AmsterdamKieskring Amsterdam3,0360.71%14
's-GravenhageKieskring 's-Gravenhage2,8860.87%14
How to interpret this record

50PLUS — 2025 Netherlands House Election Result

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →