Electionpedia.com
Netherlands/2025 House/'s-Hertogenbosch
Electoral-district vote aggregate · official Kiesraad EML

's-Hertogenbosch 2025 House results.

's-Hertogenbosch electoral-district results for the official 2025 Netherlands House election: 892,870 ballots, 79.62% turnout, and all published party aggregates.

Direct answer

892,870 ballots were cast.

PVV (Partij voor de Vrijheid) received the largest vote total in this district aggregate: 165,359 votes, or 18.64% of valid votes.

Complete published party result

All 25 party aggregates.

Ordered by official vote totals. This is a factual result order, not an Electionpedia rating or recommendation.

PartyVotesVote shareVote order
PVV (Partij voor de Vrijheid)Official party 1165,35918.64%1
D66Official party 5162,08918.27%2
VVDOfficial party 3145,28116.38%3
CDAOfficial party 7121,50913.70%4
GROENLINKS / Partij van de Arbeid (PvdA)Official party 290,60310.21%5
JA21Official party 1559,1176.67%6
Forum voor DemocratieOfficial party 1134,5883.90%7
BBBOfficial party 622,9852.59%8
SP (Socialistische Partij)Official party 817,9552.02%9
50PLUSOfficial party 2015,5141.75%10
DENKOfficial party 914,5291.64%11
Partij voor de DierenOfficial party 1013,0471.47%12
VoltOfficial party 149,8011.10%13
ChristenUnieOfficial party 134,0260.45%14
Nieuw Sociaal Contract (NSC)Official party 42,8500.32%15
BIJ1Official party 181,5040.17%16
Belang Van Nederland (BVNL)Official party 171,4270.16%17
Staatkundig Gereformeerde Partij (SGP)Official party 121,2500.14%18
Vrede voor DierenOfficial party 161,0360.12%19
PiratenpartijOfficial party 218910.10%20
LP (Libertaire Partij)Official party 196250.07%21
DE LINIEOfficial party 244710.05%22
NL PLANOfficial party 252840.03%23
FNPOfficial party 221430.02%24
Vrij VerbondOfficial party 23960.01%25
How to interpret this record

's-Hertogenbosch — 2025 Netherlands House Election Results

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →