Electionpedia.com
Official national party result · Kiesraad EML

BIJ1 in the 2025 House election.

BIJ1 received 40,360 votes and 0 seats in the official 2025 Netherlands House result. Explore all electoral-district aggregates and people named elected for the party.

Direct answer

40,360 votes and 0 seats.

BIJ1 received 0.38% of valid national votes. The final EML names 0 elected result records under this party.

All electoral-district aggregates

Where the official votes were counted.

These figures describe geographic vote totals. Seats were allocated nationally.

Electoral districtVotesVote shareDistrict vote order
AmsterdamKieskring Amsterdam10,0922.35%10
RotterdamKieskring Rotterdam4,3511.51%13
UtrechtKieskring Utrecht3,9960.46%16
's-GravenhageKieskring 's-Gravenhage2,2920.69%15
HaarlemKieskring Haarlem2,0630.36%16
LeidenKieskring Leiden2,0600.26%17
DordrechtKieskring Dordrecht1,9790.26%17
ArnhemKieskring Arnhem1,9230.19%17
Den HelderKieskring Den Helder1,7720.28%17
's-HertogenboschKieskring 's-Hertogenbosch1,5040.17%16
LelystadKieskring Lelystad1,4940.65%16
TilburgKieskring Tilburg1,4320.21%17
NijmegenKieskring Nijmegen1,1380.31%16
ZwolleKieskring Zwolle1,0850.14%18
GroningenKieskring Groningen1,0390.28%17
MaastrichtKieskring Maastricht9310.14%18
LeeuwardenKieskring Leeuwarden5330.13%20
AssenKieskring Assen3490.11%19
MiddelburgKieskring Middelburg2800.12%19
BonaireKieskring Bonaire471.25%14
How to interpret this record

BIJ1 — 2025 Netherlands House Election Result

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →