Electionpedia.com
Official national party result · Kiesraad EML

DENK in the 2025 House election.

DENK received 250,368 votes and 3 seats in the official 2025 Netherlands House result. Explore all electoral-district aggregates and people named elected for the party.

Direct answer

250,368 votes and 3 seats.

DENK received 2.37% of valid national votes. The final EML names 3 elected result records under this party.

All electoral-district aggregates

Where the official votes were counted.

These figures describe geographic vote totals. Seats were allocated nationally.

Electoral districtVotesVote shareDistrict vote order
AmsterdamKieskring Amsterdam31,9147.44%4
UtrechtKieskring Utrecht27,4583.18%8
RotterdamKieskring Rotterdam27,1719.41%5
's-GravenhageKieskring 's-Gravenhage21,9286.60%6
DordrechtKieskring Dordrecht21,5412.86%9
LeidenKieskring Leiden14,6171.86%11
's-HertogenboschKieskring 's-Hertogenbosch14,5291.64%11
TilburgKieskring Tilburg14,2872.10%9
ArnhemKieskring Arnhem13,9521.40%13
HaarlemKieskring Haarlem13,2262.32%9
Den HelderKieskring Den Helder10,5601.68%12
ZwolleKieskring Zwolle9,8881.31%13
LelystadKieskring Lelystad8,2423.57%9
MaastrichtKieskring Maastricht8,1471.25%12
NijmegenKieskring Nijmegen5,2121.41%12
GroningenKieskring Groningen2,4960.68%15
MiddelburgKieskring Middelburg1,8710.80%14
LeeuwardenKieskring Leeuwarden1,8310.43%17
AssenKieskring Assen1,4850.45%15
BonaireKieskring Bonaire130.35%17
How to interpret this record

DENK — 2025 Netherlands House Election Result

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →