Electionpedia.com
Constituency 10 · definitive result

Cáceres 2023 Congress election result.

Cáceres 2023 Spain Congress result: 239,747 voters, 4 seats, 10 candidature results, and 4 people named elected in the official Ministry archive.

Most votes in this constituency

PSOE received 91,692 votes.

PARTIDO SOCIALISTA OBRERO ESPAÑOL received 39.16% of votes cast for candidatures and won 2 of the constituency's 4 seats.

Complete candidature result

Every published vote and seat.

RankCandidatureVotesShareSeats
1PSOEPARTIDO SOCIALISTA OBRERO ESPAÑOL91,69239.16%2
2PPPARTIDO POPULAR89,63338.28%2
3VOXVOX32,07613.70%0
4SUMARSUMAR16,3546.99%0
5BQEXBLOQUE EXTREMEÑO1,9220.82%0
6Somos CcSOMOS CÁCERES9630.41%0
7PACMAPARTIDO ANIMALISTA CON EL MEDIO AMBIENTE8140.35%0
8FOFRENTE OBRERO3160.14%0
9PUM+JPOR UN MUNDO MÁS JUSTO2490.11%0
10RECORTES CERORECORTES CERO1110.05%0
How to interpret this record

Cáceres 2023 Congress Election Results and Elected Members

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →