Electionpedia.com
Constituency 50 · definitive result

Zaragoza 2023 Congress election result.

Zaragoza 2023 Spain Congress result: 523,410 voters, 7 seats, 14 candidature results, and 7 people named elected in the official Ministry archive.

Most votes in this constituency

PP received 186,776 votes.

PARTIDO POPULAR received 36.34% of votes cast for candidatures and won 3 of the constituency's 7 seats.

Complete candidature result

Every published vote and seat.

RankCandidatureVotesShareSeats
1PPPARTIDO POPULAR186,77636.34%3
2PSOEPARTIDO SOCIALISTA OBRERO ESPAÑOL159,85831.10%2
3VOXVOX79,37615.44%1
4SUMAR ARAGÓNSUMAR ARAGÓN69,92513.60%1
5EXISTEARAGÓN EXISTE - COALICIÓN EXISTE7,7801.51%0
6PARPARTIDO ARAGONÉS2,7450.53%0
7PACMAPARTIDO ANIMALISTA CON EL MEDIO AMBIENTE2,4280.47%0
8ESCAÑOS EN BLANCOESCAÑOS EN BLANCO PARA DEJAR ESCAÑOS VACÍOS2,1460.42%0
9FOFRENTE OBRERO1,0260.20%0
10PCTEPARTIDO COMUNISTA DE LOS TRABAJADORES DE ESPAÑA5610.11%0
11PUM+JPOR UN MUNDO MÁS JUSTO4190.08%0
12F.I.A.FEDERACIÓN DE LOS INDEPENDIENTES DE ARAGÓN3940.08%0
13RECORTES CERORECORTES CERO3060.06%0
14FE de las JONSFALANGE ESPAÑOLA DE LAS J.O.N.S.2720.05%0
How to interpret this record

Zaragoza 2023 Congress Election Results and Elected Members

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →