ElectionpediaRaces & polls
READING THIS ENTRYElections & ballots
How to interpret this record

Claudia De la Cruz 2024 Presidential Election Results

A ballot brings together several decisions that share an election date but may follow different rules. The office, jurisdiction and stage of the election tell you what each choice means.

Start with the office and the place

An election record describes a particular office or question in a particular jurisdiction. A statewide contest is different from a congressional district, a city council seat or a school district. An address can help connect those boundaries, but a ZIP code alone is not a guarantee of one exact ballot. Use the election authority’s own ballot lookup to confirm the final choices for a voter.

Separate a filing from a ballot appearance

A campaign-finance filing tells you that a financial record exists. It does not, by itself, establish that the person qualified for the November ballot. A primary participant, withdrawn candidate and certified general-election candidate can all leave public records. Read the election stage and the source label before treating a directory as a current candidate list. Registered write-in candidates are a separate category whose rules depend on the jurisdiction.

Read the full elections & ballots guide →
Elections/2024 president/Claudia De la Cruz
Official FEC presidential result · source label DE LA CRUZ

Claudia De la Cruz: 2024 results.

166,175 popular votes nationwide, 0.11% of every ballot reported in the official workbook, and 0 electoral votes.

166,175national popular votes
0.11%share of all votes
0electoral votes
34jurisdictions reporting votes
State-by-state official totals

Where the workbook reports votes for Claudia De la Cruz.

A missing row means the workbook reports no vote total under this candidate label in that jurisdiction; it is not treated as an inferred zero-value result page.

StateVotesShare of state voteTotal state vote
California72,5390.46%15,865,475
Massachusetts12,8890.37%3,473,668
Florida11,9690.11%10,893,752
Washington8,6950.22%3,924,243
Virginia8,4080.19%4,503,288
New York6,3270.08%8,262,495
New Jersey5,1050.12%4,272,725
Tennessee3,4570.11%3,063,942
Utah3,1890.21%1,488,494
South Carolina3,0590.12%2,548,140
Minnesota2,9960.09%3,253,920
Illinois2,8770.05%5,633,310
New Mexico2,4420.26%923,403
Texas2,3740.02%11,388,674
Wisconsin2,0350.06%3,422,918
Hawaii1,9400.38%516,701
Ohio1,7940.03%5,767,788
Vermont1,7100.46%369,422
Louisiana1,4810.07%2,006,975
Iowa1,4270.09%1,663,506
Idaho1,2300.14%905,057
Rhode Island1,1760.23%513,386
Maryland1,1360.04%3,038,334
Mississippi1,0750.09%1,228,008
Colorado9050.03%3,192,745
Indiana8320.03%2,936,677
Arizona6890.02%3,390,161
Missouri6180.02%2,995,327
North Carolina5280.01%5,699,141
Michigan4580.01%5,664,186
Kentucky3910.02%2,074,530
Connecticut2640.02%1,759,010
Delaware870.02%512,912
West Virginia730.01%762,582

Source: Federal Election Commission · underlying sources: State election offices; electoral votes from state Certificates of Vote and the National Archives.