Electionpedia.com
Official final result · constituency 9506

6ème circonscription, Val-d'Oise election result.

Gabrielle Cathala (UG) was elected in round 2 for 6ème circonscription of Val-d'Oise with 43.64% of valid votes.

Direct answer

Gabrielle Cathala was elected.

Gabrielle Cathala won in round 2 under the official nuance code UG. This is the final 2024 result, not a claim about current membership or later replacements.

Deciding round
Round 2
Winner share
43.64%
Vote margin
5,177
Margin
10.59 pp
Turnout
65.75%
Official nuance
UG
Round 1 · 30 June 2024

All 10 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Gabrielle CathalaUG18,60337.63%24.56%
2Estelle FolestENS12,74525.78%16.82%
3Annika BrunaRN10,91122.07%14.40%
4Audrey GuilbaudLR3,7377.56%4.93%
5Loïc Eléloué-ValmarREG1,0492.12%1.38%
6Emmanuel MikaelDVC9101.84%1.20%
7Jean Bernard LasmarriguesREC6831.38%0.90%
8Christophe CelestinDVC4270.86%0.56%
9Agnès ReinmannEXG3700.75%0.49%
10Marine DagevilleEXG00.00%0.00%
Registered
75,753
Voters
50,321
Turnout
66.43%
Valid votes
49,435
Blank ballots
626
Null ballots
260
Round 2 · 7 July 2024

All 3 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Gabrielle CathalaElectedUG21,32643.64%28.14%
2Estelle FolestENS16,14933.05%21.31%
3Annika BrunaRN11,38923.31%15.03%
Registered
75,779
Voters
49,825
Turnout
65.75%
Valid votes
48,864
Blank ballots
738
Null ballots
223
Permanent constituency record

6ème circonscription, Val-d'Oise

Electionpedia ID
eop-result-fr-2024-national-assembly-9506
Official constituency ID
9506
Department code
95
First-round candidates
10
Second-round candidates
3
Result status
Official final
Interpretation boundary

Historical results are not a live roster.

A candidate marked elected in the official first-round file is a first-round winner and has no second-round record. Every other constituency uses the official second-round winner. Round totals and candidate rankings remain separate.

Historical final results do not assert current National Assembly membership or later replacements.

How to interpret this record

6ème circonscription, Val-d'Oise Election Result 2024: Gabrielle Cathala

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →