Electionpedia.com
Official final result · constituency 9507

7ème circonscription, Val-d'Oise election result.

Romain Eskenazi (UG) was elected in round 2 for 7ème circonscription of Val-d'Oise with 60.57% of valid votes.

Direct answer

Romain Eskenazi was elected.

Romain Eskenazi won in round 2 under the official nuance code UG. This is the final 2024 result, not a claim about current membership or later replacements.

Deciding round
Round 2
Winner share
60.57%
Vote margin
8,625
Margin
21.14 pp
Turnout
64.27%
Official nuance
UG
Round 1 · 30 June 2024

All 10 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Romain EskenaziUG16,79737.94%24.51%
2David QuentinRN12,06527.25%17.60%
3Dominique Da SilvaENS10,24123.13%14.94%
4Jean-Pierre YalcinLR3,8918.79%5.68%
5Virginie VievilleREC6961.57%1.02%
6Valérie SuarezEXG5781.31%0.84%
7Marie-Christine ChastaingDSV30.01%0.00%
8Aurélien GavoisEXG00.00%0.00%
9Didier ArnalDIV00.00%0.00%
10Linda UzanDIV00.00%0.00%
Registered
68,539
Voters
45,277
Turnout
66.06%
Valid votes
44,271
Blank ballots
712
Null ballots
294
Round 2 · 7 July 2024

All 2 candidates.

Ranked by the Ministry's published votes. The percentage is each candidate's share of valid votes in this round.

RankCandidateNuanceVotesValid shareRegistered share
1Romain EskenaziElectedUG24,71360.57%36.04%
2David QuentinRN16,08839.43%23.46%
Registered
68,578
Voters
44,078
Turnout
64.27%
Valid votes
40,801
Blank ballots
2,674
Null ballots
603
Permanent constituency record

7ème circonscription, Val-d'Oise

Electionpedia ID
eop-result-fr-2024-national-assembly-9507
Official constituency ID
9507
Department code
95
First-round candidates
10
Second-round candidates
2
Result status
Official final
Interpretation boundary

Historical results are not a live roster.

A candidate marked elected in the official first-round file is a first-round winner and has no second-round record. Every other constituency uses the official second-round winner. Round totals and candidate rankings remain separate.

Historical final results do not assert current National Assembly membership or later replacements.

How to interpret this record

7ème circonscription, Val-d'Oise Election Result 2024: Romain Eskenazi

An election result is a dated publication about a defined contest and reporting area. Certification status, ballot accounting and the voting system determine what the numbers can support.

Identify the election and the reporting stage

A preliminary publication, an election-night update and a final certified result describe different stages. Electionpedia retains the source’s status rather than treating every displayed number as final. For historical research, the source version remains important because later corrections can change a total without changing the identity of the election.

Read the denominator

A vote share needs a denominator: candidate votes, valid votes, ballots cast or another published base. Turnout can use a different base again. Compare the labels before comparing percentages. A margin in votes and a margin in percentage points answer related but different questions.

Read the full election results guide →